This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Guanhaes Internet
Also Known As
Ghnet Internet
Long Name
Company Website
ASN
53094
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-53094
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
100
IPv6 Prefixes
50
Traffic Levels
10-20Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2020-08-26T17:25:56Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2019-01-30T15:54:31Z
Peering Facility Info Updated
Contact Info Updated
2019-02-04T11:38:48Z
Notes
Guanhaes Internet is a company founded in 1999 to serve internet throughout the region of Gunhães-MG, currently delivers its services in FTTH and has own backbone to Governador Valadares and de la until PTT São Paulo hires third-party network.
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
10808
Technical
Technical
Wanderson Almeida
33999179161
10808
NOC
NOC
Wanderson Almeida
33999179161
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
10808
171
53094
Operational
187.16.222.146
2001:12f8::222:146
8G
RS PEER
10808
171
53094
Operational
187.16.222.205
2001:12f8::222:205
2G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
Operational