Eastlink (Western)
Organization
Also Known As
Bragg Communications (Western)
Company Website
Primary ASN
32233
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-EASTLINK-WESTERN
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
500
IPv6 Prefixes
100
Traffic Levels
Not Disclosed
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2017-12-11T16:14:37Z
Notes
Minimum of 10 Mbps ingress to Eastlink for shared fabric public peer. Minimum of 500 Mbps ingress to Eastlink for private peer. From Eastlink network perspective, no more than a 2.00 ingress:1 egress ratio of traffic on average each month. Will not enter a bi-lateral peering contract unless traffic is greater than 1000 Mbps. Reserve the right to disconnect peer with 30 days notice . Peer must be professionally managed by a 24x7 NOC. Peer must agree to repair or otherwise remedy any problems within a reasonable timeframe. Peer must also agree to actively cooperate to resolve security incidents, denial of service attacks, and other operational problems. No transit or third party routes are to be announced; all routes exchanged must be peer's and peer's customers' routes. Neither party shall abuse the peering relationship by engaging in activities such as but not limited to: pointing a default route at the other or otherwise forwarding traffic for destinations not explicitly advertised. Meeting the above criteria is not a guarantee that a peering relationship with Eastlink will be established. Eastlink shall evaluate a number of business factors and reserves the right not to enter into a peering arrangement with an otherwise qualified applicant. Affiliated networks: AS11260 Eastlink (Atlantic), AS23184 Eastlink (Central), AS22799 Eastlink (Delta), AS11269 LinkBermuda
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
15435
2
208.115.136.226
2001:504:0:4:0:3:2233:1
10G
RS PEER
15435
13
SIX SeattleMTU 1500
32233
206.81.81.218
2001:504:16::7de9
10G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
7
15435
32233
United States of America
Chicago
71
15435
32233
United States of America
Seattle