This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Wave
Organization
Also Known As
Logika
Long Name
Company Website
ASN
56373
IRR as-set/route-set
RIPE::AS56373
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
100
IPv6 Prefixes
0
Traffic Levels
5-10Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2019-01-30T05:45:09Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2020-06-02T12:42:41Z
Peering Facility Info Updated
2019-01-13T11:07:33Z
Contact Info Updated
2020-06-15T21:53:57Z
Notes
Wave is an ISP in northern Poland founded in 2004 offering access to the Internet, telephony and IPTV services mostly on the suburb and rural areas in Pomeranian and Warmian-Masurian voivodeship.
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
18794
474
56373
Operational
10G
RS PEER
89.46.145.121
18794
482
56373
Operational
10G
RS PEER
195.149.232.36
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
462
18794
56373
Poland
Warsaw
Operational