This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Panay Broadband / Buenavista Cable TV
Also Known As
Buenavista CATV Incorporated
ASN
136244
IRR as-set/route-set
APNIC::AS136244
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
3
IPv6 Prefixes
0
Traffic Levels
5-10Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Not Disclosed
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2020-05-22T01:43:38Z
Notes
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
21984
1561
136244
Operational
198.32.172.138
1G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
Operational