This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

TOHU Open Peering Internet
Organization
Also Known As
Company Website
ASN
140731
IRR as-set/route-set
RIPE::AS-TOHUNET
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Educational/Research
IPv4 Prefixes
20
IPv6 Prefixes
20
Traffic Levels
20-100Mbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Asia Pacific
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2020-08-21T13:20:32Z
Notes
We have not established a peer-to-peer relationship with LSHIY, xTom
Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
23673
NOC
NOC
TheBaiRuo
23673
Technical
Technical
TheBaiRuo
23673
Abuse
Abuse
TheBaiRuo
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
23673
2447
140731
Operational
2001:7f8:d0:b901::7d6e
100M
RS PEER
23673
2274
140731
Operational
2602:fed2:fff:ffff:6::3
100M
RS PEER
23673
3285
140731
Operational
2a0e:aa07:e019::2:25bb
10G
RS PEER
23673
3237
140731
Operational
2a0e:b107:b7b::3
100M
RS PEER
23673
3233
140731
Operational
2a0e:b107:5c3:a:0:a14:731:1
10G
RS PEER
23673
3232
140731
Operational
2602:feda:afe::12
100M
RS PEER
23673
2804
140731
Operational
2001:7f8:f9::ac7f:1
100M
RS PEER
23673
2804
140731
Operational
2001:7f8:f9::ac7f:2
100M
RS PEER
23673
3175
140731
Operational
2406:840:eb8f:1::3
10G
RS PEER
23673
3166
140731
Operational
2406:840:1f:1:0:14:731:1
100M
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
Operational