This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Shine Communications
Also Known As
Shine Broadband
Long Name
Company Website
ASN
58971
IRR as-set/route-set
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
8
IPv6 Prefixes
1
Traffic Levels
10-20Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Not Disclosed
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2022-10-26T05:17:36Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2022-08-18T00:15:32
Peering Facility Info Updated
2022-09-28T10:32:54
Contact Info Updated
2022-06-10T06:58:47
Notes
Shine Communications Private Limited is a technology-driven company. Here we crave giving the ultimate in service. Be it simple home-based Internet solutions or a highly reliable, secure leased line connectivity the security that we give is unmatched. Today we provide one of the affordable internet services and have established itself as one of the significant players in Trivandrum City. Shine started its journey in the year 1989 as a cable network Service provider and now we are one of the leading cable network service providers in Trivandrum. Shine is a leading IT System Integration company with the Next Generation Technology offerings on Tele Communication Systems, Data, Surveillance, Digital Signage, Interactive Menu, IPTV & Structured Cabling Services with a great focus on hospitality customers who are always on the Shine to provide the best Quality Services for their valuable Guests. We also offer the services to Enterprises, Hospitals, Educational Institutes, Malls & other public spaces. Our team includes professionals, who have vast experience in the field of Wireless & Tele communication.
RIR Status
ok
RIR Status Updated
2022-10-26T05:16:55
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Health Check
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
27136
NOC
NOC
Aswin V Kumar
+917306136734
27136
Abuse
Abuse
Pradeep Kumar
+919495515342
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
27136
1627
58971
Operational
103.77.109.9
2001:df2:1900:2::1009
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
2310
27136
India
Mumbai
Operational