This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Total Uptime Technologies
Also Known As
Total UptimeĀ®
Company Website
ASN
53334
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-TOTALUPTIME
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
50
IPv6 Prefixes
50
Traffic Levels
Not Disclosed
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2020-05-28T14:46:56Z
Notes
We operate a global anycast network and offer services including Cloud DNS, Cloud Load Balancing, Web Application Firewall (WAF) and Cloud VPN. We may announce all of our prefixes at all of our mutual interconnects, or we may selectively choose which to announce based on the location of your network footprint and where we interconnect. **Global providers must peer at all geographies. Regional providers are permitted to peer in that region only. **Please set max prefix to 50. We announce all utilized IPv4 space as /24s and all IPv6 space as /48s. NOTE: When new peering sessions are established, they will initially be configured to announce only test prefixes Sessions will be normalized in a maintenance window within 72 hours of turn-up.
Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
8917
142
53334
Operational
206.72.211.202
2001:504:13::211:202
10G
RS PEER
8917
1
53334
Operational
206.126.238.52
2001:504:0:2:0:5:3334:1
10G
RS PEER
8917
3
53334
Operational
206.223.118.52
2001:504:0:5:0:5:3334:1
10G
RS PEER
8917
18
53334
Operational
195.66.225.103
2001:7f8:4::d056:1
10G
RS PEER
8917
64
53334
Operational
193.239.118.80
2001:7f8:13::a505:3334:1
10G
RS PEER
8917
429
53334
Operational
103.16.102.109
2001:de8:12:100::109
10G
RS PEER
8917
13
53334
Operational
206.81.81.184
2001:504:16::d056
10G
RS PEER
8917
1842
53334
Operational
185.1.95.54
2001:7f8:b7::a505:3334:1
10G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
392
8917
Canada
Toronto
19
8917
United States of America
Los Angeles
2976
8917
United States of America
Charlotte
69
8917
United States of America
Dallas
1
8917
United States of America
Ashburn
832
8917
United Kingdom
Slough
63
8917
Netherlands
Amsterdam
388
8917
Singapore
Singapore
58
8917
Germany
Frankfurt
18
8917
Netherlands
Amsterdam
71
8917
United States of America
Seattle
Operational