Alliance Broadband Services Pvt Ltd
Also Known As
Private ISP
Primary ASN
23860
IRR Record
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
280
IPv6 Prefixes
32
Traffic Levels
Not Disclosed
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Asia Pacific
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2017-06-03T08:06:15Z
Notes

Incorporated in 2003, Alliance Broadband Services Pvt. Ltd. is a category ‘A’ ISP and Eastern India’s first ISO accredited Broadband Service Provider. One of the leading independent ISPs in Eastern India, Alliance offers high speed Internet through Ethernet LAN platform to residential users and through FTTH for Corporate customers. As a part of its growth plans, Alliance is rapidly expanding its presence in other towns and cities of India.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
9355
1268
Extreme IX DelhiExtreme IX LAN
23860
45.120.248.27
1G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
552
9355
23860
India
Chennai
554
9355
23860
India
Mumbai