This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Helix-IX
Also Known As
AS211738
Long Name
Helix-IX
Address 1
Rd No 632
Address 2
Floor
Suite
Location
Riffa, Southern Governorate
Country Code
BH
Geocode
Geocode data for this entity could not obtained at this point. This is done automatically upon address field changes.
Last Updated
2021-07-09T02:50:15Z
Notes
A new not-for-profit Internet Exchange (IXP), established in Riffa, Southern Governorate, Bahrain with a growing list of access sites Germany, Italy, Romania, Switzerland and all exchange points within and outside Europe It was created to provide low-key and easy-to-access Internet Exchange to improve routing performance for all connected parties through physical and virtual/tunnel access. /bgp
Logo
Networks
Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name or ASN.
211738