This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Database last synchronized at 2024-02-21 01:02:44

Med-1 IC-1 (1999) LTD.
Also Known As
MedOne
Long Name
Med-1 IC-1 (1999) LTD.
Website
Company Website Override
Address 1
24 Hanagar
Address 2
Hod Hasharon 45000
Floor
Suite
Location
Hod Hasharon, Merkaz, 45000
Country Code
IL
Geocode
32.130386, 34.894954
Last Updated
2023-07-19T13:44:10Z
Notes
Established in 1997, MedOne provides carrier-neutral colocation, interconnection, and hybrid cloud services to global cloud and content customers, multinational technology companies, and leading local enterprises and government entities. MedOne operates over 25,000 square meters of data center capacity across four (4) highly secure, underground sites in Israel, with additional seven (7) sites under development and construction nationwide. MedOne’s facilities are strategically situated at the heart of Israel’s interconnection ecosystem, offering customers access to the highest concentration of global and local networks and cloud operators. MedOne is Israel’s most trusted provider of colocation data center infrastructure. Among its customers are some of the world’s largest technology companies, Israeli enterprises, financial institutions, government ministries, as well as telecom and security entities. All Data Center facilities are built in a unique infrastructure set up, providing an extraordinary level of survivability, and continued operations independently for 72 consecutive hours in emergency situations.
Logo
Facilities
Name
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name, Country or City.
Networks
Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name or ASN.
204257
Carriers
Name
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name