This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Datacenter Services Douala
Organization
Also Known As
DLA01
Long Name
Datacenter Services DLA01
Address 1
Rue 1033, port de douala, Bonanjo
Address 2
Immeuble SCI Chimede
Floor
Suite
Location
Douala, Littoral
Country Code
CM
Continental Region
Africa
Geocode
4.056759, 9.696225
CLLI Code
NPA-NXX
Last Updated
2021-11-27T09:56:35Z
Notes
The First carrier neutral & Tier 3 built facility in central africa region
Technical Email
Technical Phone
+237242232007
Sales Phone
+237242232008
Property
Diverse Serving Substations
Yes
Available Voltage Services
48 VDC, 240 VAC
Health Check
Exchanges
Exchange
Long Name
Networks
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange or Long Name.
Douala-IX
5
Networks
Peer Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Peer Name or ASN.
328840
327820