This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Database last synchronized at 2024-02-21 01:02:44

FREMIX
Also Known As
FREMIX.Exchange
Long Name
Fremont Metro Internet Exchange
City
Fremont
Country
US
Continental Region
North America
Media Type
Ethernet
Service Level
Best Effort (no SLA)
Terms
No Commercial Terms
Last Updated
2023-11-02T18:21:56Z
Notes
FREMIX is a not-for-profit IXP based in Fremont, California, USA. Founded in 2021. Created to provide a low-barrier, easy to access Internet Exchange in Fremont for all connected parties. We allow connection over Copper RJ45 (1Gbit) or SFP+ Fiber (10Gbit) Free of Charge. . As well as allowing Multiple (RJ45 & SFP+) connections per rack. FREMIX is available through Multiple Providers within HE FMT2, via a Sponsor Port, limited to 1Gbit via a Sponsor Port.
Contact Information
Company Website
Company Website Override
Traffic Stats Website
Technical Email
Technical Phone
Policy Phone
Sales Phone
Health Check
LAN
3685
Payload MTU
1500
IX-F Member Export URL Visibility
Private
Prefixes
Protocol
Prefix
3685
IPv4
IPv4
149.112.29.0/24
3685
IPv6
IPv6
2001:504:125:e0::/64
Local Facilities
Facility
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, Country or City.
3685
547
United States of America
Fremont
Peers at this Exchange Point
Peer Name
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
Policy
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN, Policy, IP or Speed.
399840
100M
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.68
2001:504:125:e0::68
57110
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.48
2001:504:125:e0::48
49132
100M
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::ad
215971
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.52
2001:504:125:e0::52
215971
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.51
2001:504:125:e0::51
210965
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::bf
215972
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::af
142551
100M
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::cb
215887
100M
Open
2001:504:125:e0::63
32681
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.67
2001:504:125:e0::67
200936
100M
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::bc
54681
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.10
2001:504:125:e0::10
216360
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.57
2001:504:125:e0::57
924
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.9
2001:504:125:e0::9
216305
100M
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.37
2001:504:125:e0::37
209933
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::ac
210000
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.42
2001:504:125:e0::42
216089
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.44
2001:504:125:e0::44
42856
100M
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.49
2001:504:125:e0::49
112
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.112
2001:504:125:e0::112
200351
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.55
2001:504:125:e0::55
47787
10G
RS PEER Selective
149.112.29.60
2001:504:125:e0::60
200570
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::e
142271
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.28
2001:504:125:e0::28
209533
1G
Selective
149.112.29.19
2001:504:125:e0::19
34927
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.11
2001:504:125:e0::11
216107
100M
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.45
2001:504:125:e0::45
206292
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::bb
199518
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.22
2001:504:125:e0::22
197860
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.32
2001:504:125:e0::32
134666
100M
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::bd
47272
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.43
2001:504:125:e0::43
46766
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.70
2001:504:125:e0::70
210630
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.27
2001:504:125:e0::27
207941
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::ba
394999
100M
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.30
2001:504:125:e0::30
215807
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.64
2001:504:125:e0::64
35008
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.16
2001:504:125:e0::16
216320
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::cd
51019
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.15
2001:504:125:e0::15
54746
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.40
2001:504:125:e0::40
212483
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.54
2001:504:125:e0::54
213092
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::36
216401
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::33
215909
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::be
18428
1G
RS PEER Selective
149.112.29.61
2001:504:125:e0::61
205329
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.31
2001:504:125:e0::31
48581
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.14
2001:504:125:e0::14
38230
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.38
2001:504:125:e0::38
49418
1G
RS PEER Selective
149.112.29.72
2001:504:125:e0::72
197919
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.41
2001:504:125:e0::41
58202
100M
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.71
2001:504:125:e0::71
215791
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::65
398447
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.18
2001:504:125:e0::18
57369
10G
Open
149.112.29.1
2001:504:125:e0::1
57369
10G
Open
149.112.29.2
2001:504:125:e0::2
209870
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.4
2001:504:125:e0::4
52025
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.13
2001:504:125:e0::13
52025
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.50
2001:504:125:e0::50
399306
Open
149.112.29.12
2001:504:125:e0::12
138398
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.23
2001:504:125:e0::23
47689
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.69
2001:504:125:e0::69
203868
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::f
400719
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.25
2001:504:125:e0::25
54364
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.62
2001:504:125:e0::62
198383
1G
RS PEER Selective
2001:504:125:e0::ab
210667
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.21
2001:504:125:e0::21
60900
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::c
205102
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.53
2001:504:125:e0::53
12077
10G
RS PEER Selective
149.112.29.66
2001:504:125:e0::66
393577
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.58
2001:504:125:e0::58
209022
1G
RS PEER Selective
149.112.29.26
2001:504:125:e0::26
58336
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.29
2001:504:125:e0::29
19651
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.47
2001:504:125:e0::47
210912
100M
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::ca
57870
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.56
2001:504:125:e0::56
57870
100M
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.46
2001:504:125:e0::46
202427
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::b
15353
10G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.39
2001:504:125:e0::39
63279
1G
RS PEER Open
149.112.29.6
2001:504:125:e0::6
149795
1G
RS PEER Open
2001:504:125:e0::cc