This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Mora Telematika Indonesia
Also Known As
[Moratelindo] | Moratel International
ASN
23947
IRR as-set/route-set
AS23947:AS-MORATEL
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
5000
IPv6 Prefixes
1000
Traffic Levels
300-500Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2020-08-17T03:11:44Z
Notes
Engaged in the fiber optic infrastructure for telecommunication network, Moratelindo is positioned to be one of the largest network access provider in Indonesia. Centered in Jakarta, Moratelindo is supported by professionals and experts who have experiences more than 20 years in the industry. We also have experiences to serve various customer segmentation such as Telecommunication, Government and other industries. Moratelindo Cable Sistem 1 (MIC-1) is the first international network built by Moratelindo linking Indonesia and Singapore. Moratelindo has a national network connecting Sumatera – Java – Bali island with cable length is 7,167 kilometers. Later in 2011, Moratelindo built fiber optic infrastructure which connecting Batam – Dumai – Malacca (BDM) with cable length is 403 kilometers. Few years later, Moratelindo developed the second international fiber optic which connecting Jakarta, Bangka, Bintan, Batam and Singapore (B3JS) with cable length is 1,234 kilometers. Furthermore, to deliver a reliable high-speed internet connection in 2014, we established a network to access Jambi and Batam (JIBA) with cable length is 414 kilometers. We have backbone with big capacity range from Sumatera Backbone (SBB) 580 Giga, Java Backbone 430 Giga, Surabaya – Denpasar Backbone 100 Giga up to B3JS Backbone 1,400 Giga. Beside that, Moratelindo also has an Inner City access inside some cities in Indonesia spread in Jakarta, Surabaya, Medan, Palembang, Batam, Jambi, Bandung, Semarang, Solo, Yogya, Madiun, Cirebon, Malang, Jember, Bogor, Pekanbaru, Dumai, Lampung, Serang, Pekalongan, Tegal, Purwokerto, Bangka, Bali, and Makasar with total length is 11,388 kilometers. As one of the largest telecommunications infrastructure services provider companies in Indonesia, Moratelindo currently has a 36,951 km fiber optic cable network consisting of land and sea fiber optic networks. The fiber optic network covers Java, Sumatra, Kalimantan, West Nusa Tenggara (NTB), East Nusa Tenggara (NTT), Southwest Maluku, Papua, West Papua, Singapore and Malacca. Moratelindo will continue to build fiber optic networks in all cities in Indonesia until all of Indonesia's telecommunications needs are met. In addition to provide the network access, Moratelindo also has an international scaled Nusantara Data Center (NDC) which is located in 5 major cities, Jakarta, Batam, Medan, Surabaya and Palembang. All NDC are equipped by the best quality of material to ensure the security of data storage and supported by more than one network to keep them secure and accessible.
Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
2332
NOC
NOC
NOC
2332
Abuse
Abuse
Abuse
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
2332
158
23947
Operational
27.111.228.35
2001:de8:4::2:3947:1
100G
RS PEER
2332
429
23947
Operational
103.16.102.21
2001:de8:12:100::21
100G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
282
2332
Singapore
Singapore
388
2332
Singapore
Singapore
Operational