This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Web4Africa
Organization
Also Known As
VIDOLU Group
Long Name
Web4Africa (Pty) Ltd
Company Website
Company Website Override
ASN
327813
IRR as-set/route-set
AS327813
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Types
Content
IPv4 Prefixes
50
IPv6 Prefixes
15
Traffic Levels
1-5Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Heavy Outbound
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2023-08-02T04:58:11Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2023-11-22T10:53:45Z
Peering Facility Info Updated
2023-11-12T08:35:44Z
Contact Info Updated
2022-08-24T03:45:54Z
Notes
Established in 2002, Web4Africa is an ICANN Accredited Domain Registrar and Web Hosting company offering Domains, SSLs, Web Hosting, [Virtual Servers] (https://web4africa.com/vps-hosting/) and related services from 5 data centres across Africa. Web4Africa is present in data centres in Accra (Ghana), Lagos (Nigeria), Nairobi (Kenya) and Johannesburg (South Africa).
RIR Status
ok
RIR Status Updated
2024-01-24T04:50:42Z
Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Health Check
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
7461
Sales
Sales
Web4Africa Sales
+27105008831
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
BFD Support
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
7461
2447
327813
Operational
RS PEER
BFD Support
185.1.125.176
2001:7f8:d0::5:85:1
7461
4259
327813
Operational
1G
RS PEER
BFD Support
196.60.12.15
2001:7f8:b6:5:0:5:85:1
7461
3756
327813
Operational
1G
RS PEER
BFD Support
185.1.147.103
2001:7f8:ca:1::103
7461
488
327813
Operational
1G
RS PEER
BFD Support
196.216.148.82
2001:43f8:bb1::82
7461
129
327813
Operational
10G
RS PEER
BFD Support
196.60.96.139
2001:43f8:1f0::139
7461
129
327813
Operational
1G
RS PEER
BFD Support
196.60.96.140
2001:43f8:1f0::140
7461
236
327813
Operational
1G
RS PEER
BFD Support
196.223.21.209
2001:43f8:60:1::209
7461
597
327813
Operational
10G
RS PEER
BFD Support
196.60.71.153
2001:43f8:6d1::71:153
7461
592
327813
Operational
10G
RS PEER
BFD Support
196.60.8.176
2001:43f8:6d0::176
7461
64
327813
Operational
1G
RS PEER
BFD Support
193.239.118.16
2001:7f8:13::a532:7813:1
Interconnection Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
5719
7461
South Africa
Midrand
1964
7461
Kenya
Nairobi
993
7461
Nigeria
Lagos
3850
7461
327813
Ghana
Accra
1225
7461
South Africa
Cape Town
850
7461
South Africa
Johannesburg
Operational