This is a beta/testing instance of PeeringDB. Some features may work differently than production. Do not store data here that you intend to keep - automatically scheduled refreshes from production are currently disabled.

Database last synchronized at 2024-02-21 01:02:44

SONIX Stockholm
Also Known As
Long Name
Sweden Open Network Internet eXchange
City
Stockholm
Country
SE
Continental Region
Europe
Media Type
Ethernet
Service Level
Best Effort (no SLA)
Terms
No Commercial Terms
Last Updated
2023-06-13T14:59:01Z
Notes
SONIX strives to be an IXP built on as much open technologies and projects as possible. We offer free 100G, 40G or 10G ports for anyone who wants to join. 400G ports available at extra cost and for closed beta testers only. Founded by a non-profit, SONIX will live as a community driven IXP. If you have an idea where SONIX can help out - reach out!
Contact Information
Company Website
Company Website Override
Traffic Stats Website
Technical Email
Technical Phone
Policy Email
Policy Phone
Sales Email
Sales Phone
LAN
3607
Payload MTU
9000
IX-F Member Export URL Visibility
Private
Prefixes
Protocol
Prefix
3607
IPv4
IPv4
185.1.215.0/24
3607
IPv6
IPv6
2001:7f8:117::/64
Local Facilities
Facility
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, Country or City.
3607
208
Sweden
Stockholm
3607
156
Sweden
Stockholm
3607
5544
Sweden
Kista
3607
1053
Sweden
Stockholm
Peers at this Exchange Point
Peer Name
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
Policy
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN, Policy, IP or Speed.
39351
40G
Open
185.1.215.39
2001:7f8:117::3:9351:1
57630
40G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.34
2001:7f8:117::57:630:1
59750
100G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.20
2001:7f8:117::5:9750:1
51132
10G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.42
2001:7f8:117::5:1132:1
24668
10G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.33
2001:7f8:117::2:4668:1
50304
100G
Selective
185.1.215.23
2001:7f8:117::50:304:1
57782
10G
RS PEER Selective
185.1.215.14
2001:7f8:117::5:7782:1
198093
10G
Open
185.1.215.27
2001:7f8:117::19:8093:1
16086
100G
RS PEER Selective
185.1.215.46
2001:7f8:117::1:6086:1
48579
100G
Selective
185.1.215.21
2001:7f8:117::4:8579:1
48579
100G
Selective
185.1.215.41
2001:7f8:117::4:8579:2
21485
100G
RS PEER Selective
185.1.215.16
2001:7f8:117::2:1485:1
209659
40G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.28
2001:7f8:117::20:9659:1
52177
10G
Open
185.1.215.26
2001:7f8:117::5:2177:1
12597
10G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.25
2001:7f8:117::1:2597:1
6939
100G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.69
2001:7f8:117::6939:1
207683
10G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.83
2001:7f8:117::20:7683:1
213113
100G
Open
185.1.215.11
2001:7f8:117::21:3113:1
41281
10G
Open
185.1.215.17
2001:7f8:117::4:1281:1
62020
10G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.19
2001:7f8:117::6:2020:1
3399
100G
Selective
185.1.215.15
2001:7f8:117::3399:1
210083
10G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.36
2001:7f8:117::2100:83:1
203038
10G
Open
185.1.215.38
2001:7f8:117::20:3038:1
61229
100G
Open
185.1.215.2
2001:7f8:117::6:1229:2
61229
100G
Open
185.1.215.1
2001:7f8:117::6:1229:1
41634
100G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.18
2001:7f8:117::4:1634:1
1257
100G
Selective
185.1.215.31
2001:7f8:117::1257:1
32590
100G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.32
2001:7f8:117::3:2590:1
42237
100G
RS PEER Open
185.1.215.22
2001:7f8:117::4:2237:1