Yahoo!
Organization
Also Known As
Yahoo! , Oath Global Network
Company Website
Primary ASN
10310
IRR Record
AS-YAHOO
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Content
IPv4 Prefixes
1000
IPv6 Prefixes
500
Traffic Levels
Not Disclosed
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Outbound
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2018-10-18T18:43:48Z
Notes

We require sessions to be built to both IPs for all dual-attached public exchange points.

Peers that only establish adjacencies with only one router may be eliminated for non-compliance.

We only support 10G and 100G private peering connections.

We prefer direct BGP sessions whenever possible. Routes learned from route-server sessions only may not provide optimal traffic exchange.

Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
27
NOC
NOC
Yahoo NOC
+1 716-438-4155
27
Technical
Technical
Yahoo Interconnection Tech Team
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
27
26
10310
80.249.209.110
2001:7f8:1::a501:310:1
100G
RS PEER
27
26
10310
80.249.209.163
2001:7f8:1::a501:310:2
100G
RS PEER
27
935
10310
206.41.106.57
2001:504:3d:1:0:a501:310:1
10G
RS PEER
27
944
206.108.115.37
2001:504:38:1:0:a501:310:1
10G
RS PEER
27
577
103.247.139.58
2001:df0:296::a501:310:1
10G
RS PEER
27
1427
Asteroid AmsterdamAsteroid Amsterdam Peering LAN
10310
185.1.94.29
2001:7f8:b6::2846:1
10G
RS PEER
27
1427
Asteroid AmsterdamAsteroid Amsterdam Peering LAN
10310
185.1.94.30
2001:7f8:b6::2846:2
10G
RS PEER
27
372
10310
80.97.248.72
2a02:d10:80::22
10G
RS PEER
27
1322
103.203.158.39
2403:c780:b800:bb00:0:1:310:1
10G
RS PEER
27
1322
103.203.158.40
2403:c780:b800:bb00:0:1:310:2
10G
RS PEER
27
909
103.231.152.41
2001:df5:b800:bb00:0:1:310:3
10G
RS PEER
27
909