Quantil Networks
Organization
Also Known As
WANGSU
Company Website
Primary ASN
54994
IRR as-set/route-set
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Content
IPv4 Prefixes
2000
IPv6 Prefixes
200
Traffic Levels
10 Tbps+
Traffic Ratios
Heavy Outbound
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2019-01-08T09:03:19Z
Notes

Founded in January 2000, Wangsu Science and Technology Co., Ltd (Stock code: 300017) is dedicated in research of key technologies regarding big data and cloud computing infrastructures. The company has built an extensive and efficient global Content Delivery Network (CDN), edge computing network and data center (IDC), to meet users’ data computing and interaction needs anytime, anywhere.

Powered by its strong data delivery and processing capabilities, Wangsu provides a wealth of products and services including CDN, customized IDC, cloud security, cloud computing and edge computing. Wangsu’s intelligent platform handles trillions of service requests on a daily basis, serving billions of Internet users around the world.

Our vision: Intelligent Network Connects Tomorrow

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
9470
26
54994
80.249.213.137
2001:7f8:1::a505:4994:1
30G
RS PEER
9470
126
54994
218.100.6.123
2001:de8:c::5:4994:1
20G
RS PEER
9470
142
206.72.211.138
2001:504:13::211:138
30G
RS PEER
9470
1214
DE-CIX DusseldorfDE-CIX Dusseldorf Peering LAN
54994
185.1.58.57
2001:7f8:9e::d6d2:0:1
1G
RS PEER
9470
31
DE-CIX FrankfurtDE-CIX Frankfurt Peering LAN
54994
80.81.194.237
2001:7f8::d6d2:0:1
40G
RS PEER
9470
74
DE-CIX HamburgDE-CIX Hamburg Peering LAN
54994
80.81.203.16
2001:7f8:3d::d6d2:0:1
1G
RS PEER
9470
1250
DE-CIX MadridDE-CIX Madrid Peering LAN
54994
185.1.68.134
2001:7f8:a0::d6d2:0:1
10G
RS PEER
9470
248
DE-CIX MunichDE-CIX Munich Peering LAN
54994
80.81.202.65
2001:7f8:44::d6d2:0:1
1G
RS PEER
9470
967
54994
196.223.38.205
10G
RS PEER
9470
1380
DTEL-IXPUBLIC
54994
193.25.181.79
2001:7f8:63::1:4f
10G
RS PEER
9470
1
206.126.236.67
2001:504:0:2:0:5:4994:1
10G
RS PEER
9470
2
208.115.137.49
2001:504:0:4:0:5:4994:1
10G
RS PEER
9470
3
206.223.118.155
2001:504:0:5:0:5:4994:1
10G
RS PEER
9470
125
36.255.56.165
2001:de8:7::5:4994:1
20G
RS PEER
9470
125
119.27.63.165
20G
RS PEER
9470
1026
183.177.61.37
2001:de8:6:1:0:5:4994:1
10G
RS PEER
9470
17
198.32.125.162
2001:478:124::1162
10G
RS PEER
9470
5
206.223.116.140
2001:504:0:1:0:5:4994:1
10G
RS PEER
9470
158
27.111.228.96
2001:de8:4::5:4994:1
100G
RS PEER
9470
94
45.127.172.141
2001:de8:6::5:4994:1
10G
RS PEER
9470
359
37.49.237.155
2001:7f8:54::1:155
20G
RS PEER
9470
18
LINX LON1Main
54994
195.66.227.89
2001:7f8:4::d6d2:1
20G
RS PEER
9470
35
54994
217.29.66.237
2001:7f8:b:100:1d1:a5d5:4994:237
10G
RS PEER
9470
100
MSK-IX MoscowMSK-IX peering network
54994
195.208.208.130
2001:7f8:20:101::208:130
10G
RS PEER
9470
592
196.60.9.96
2001:43f8:6d0::9:96
10G
RS PEER
9470
823
54994
203.163.222.51
10G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
3038
9470
54994
54994
Russia
Saint-Petersburg